JASWAND FLOWER- POWDER
Jaswand flower also known as Dashwal(kannada), Hibiscus(english) commonly used for hairs and skin for cleaser. It can be consumed also for blood pressure, weight loss, cancer.
Jaswand Pushp, also known as Hibiscus rosa-sinensis, is a flowering plant native to East Asia. In traditional Ayurvedic medicine, Jaswand Pushp has been used for its various health benefits, particularly for its hair growth and skin care properties.
Jaswand Pushp is believed to have hair growth promoting properties and is often used to treat hair loss, dandruff, and premature greying of hair. It is also used to promote healthy skin and is believed to have anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties.
Jaswand Pushp can be consumed in the form of teas or applied topically in the form of oils, creams, or lotions. It is also used as an ingredient in various Ayurvedic formulations and herbal remedies.
Scientific studies have confirmed some of the traditional uses of Jaswand Pushp and have suggested that it may have potential benefits in improving skin and hair health.
You'll Also Love These
LOTUS SEEDS POP/PHOOL MAKHANARs. 120.00 Rs. 130.00
PACH KARPOORARs. 600.00
KALONJI/NIGELLA SEEDSRs. 60.00 Rs. 70.00
SHILAJIT/MUMIJO-10gRs. 220.00 Rs. 250.00
COCONUT OIL EXTRA VIRGINRs. 110.00 Rs. 120.00